Print Friendly

Il provvedimento è disponibile nelle seguenti lingue:

Vabariigi Valitsuse 26. novembri 2002. a määrus nr 364.

Tähtajalise elamisloa ja tööloa taotlemise, andmise, pikendamise ning kehtetuks tunnistamise kord ja välismaalase Eestist eemalviibimise registreerimise kord (18.05.2006 jõust. 01.06.2006 - RT I 2006, 24, 174). Vabariigi Valitsuse 26. novembri 2002. a määrus nr 364RT I 2002, 98, 574 jõustunud 01. jaanuaril 2003. aMuudetud järgmiste määrustega:14.12.2006 jõust. 02.01.2007 - RT I 2006, 57, 43609.11.2006 jõust. 27.11.2006 - RT I 2006,51, 38122.09.2006 jõust. 02.10.2006 - RT I 2006, 41, 31618.05.2006 jõust. 01.06.2006 - RT I 2006, 24, 174

18.04.2005 jõust. 01.05.2005 - RT I 2005, 22, 15 626.04.2004 jõust. 01.05.2004 - RT I 2004, 33, 230 23.04.2003 jõust.01.05.2003 - RT I 2003, 37, 251.

Määrus kehtestatakse «Välismaalaste seaduse» § 14 lõike 2 punkti 3, § 141 lõike 1 punkti 1 ja § 142 lõike 1 alusel.(22.09.2006 jõust. 02.10.2006 - RT I 2006, 41, 316).

[...]

2. peatükk

Tähtajalise elamisloa andmine

[...]

§ 12. Tähtajalise elamisloa taotlemisel töötamiseks esitatavad dokumendid

(1)       Tähtajalise elamisloa taotlemisel töötamiseks «Välismaalaste seaduse» § 12 lõike 1 punkti 1 alusel esitatakse:

1)         taotlus;

2)         foto;

3)         (Kehtetu - 26.04.2004 jõust. 01.05.2004 - RT I 2004, 33, 230)

(2)       Tähtajalise elamisloa taotlusele lisab välismaalane kirjaliku selgituse, millest nähtuvad järgmised andmed:

1)         tööandja andmed (juriidilisest isikust tööandja nimi või füüsilisest isikust tööandja ees- ja perekonnanimi, registrikood / Eesti isikukood, postiaadress);

11)       välisriigi tööandja andmed (juriidilisest isikust tööandja nimi või füüsilisest isikust tööandja ees- ja perekonnanimi, registrikood, postiaadress), kui elamisloa taotleja suhtes kohaldatakse «Välismaalaste seaduse» §133 lõike 12 punkti 5;

2)         töötamiskoha aadress;

3)         töökoht või ametikoht, kuhu välismaalane tööle asumist taotleb;

4)         eeldatav tööle asumise aeg;

5)         eeldatav tasu;

6)         põhjendus, miks välismaalane soovib asuda elama ja tööle Eestisse.

(3)       Tööandja, kes soovib välismaalast tööle võtta, esitab Kodakondsus- ja Migratsiooniametile vormikohase kinnituse välismaalase tööle võtmise kohta elamisloa ja tööloa saamisel ning Tööturuameti kohaliku asutuse loa välismaalase Eestisse tööle asumiseks.

(4)       Tööandja kinnituses välismaalase tööle võtmise kohta esitab tööandja järgmised andmed:

1)         välismaalase isikuandmed (Eesti isikukood või sünniaeg, eesnimed, perekonnanimi);

2)         välismaalase haridus, omandatud eriala või kutse;

3)         töötamiskoha andmed (aadress, telefon, faks, e-posti aadress);

4)         tööandja andmed (juriidilisest isikust tööandja nimi või füüsilisest isikust tööandja ees- ja perekonnanimi, registrikood / Eesti isikukood, tööandja tegevusala, tööandja aadress, telefon, faks, e-posti aadress);

5)         töö ja lepingu andmed (lepingu liik, välismaalase tööle asumise aeg, eeldatav lepingu lõppemise aeg, ametikoht, tasu).

(5)       (Kehtetu - 23.04.2003 jõust.01.05.2003 - RT I 2003, 37, 251)

(6)       Tööandja kinnitus välismaalase tööle võtmise kohta kehtib elamisloa taotluse esitamiseks kaks kuud kinnituse andmise päevast arvates.

(7)       «Välismaalaste seaduse» § 133 lõikes 12 nimetatud välismaalane esitab «Välismaalaste seaduse» § 13 3 lõigete 2–4 kohaldamata jätmiseks lisaks lõigetes 1 ja 2 nimetatud dokumentidele järgmised dokumendid või andmed:

1)         välismaalane, kelle õigus Eestis töötada ilma tööloata tuleneb välislepingust – andmed Eestis töötamise aluseks oleva välislepingu kohta;

2)         vaimulik, nunn või munk – usulise ühenduse kutse;

3)         Välisministeeriumi poolt akrediteeritud ajakirjanik – Välisministeeriumi poolt akrediteerimist tõendav dokument;

4)         (Kehtetu - 26.04.2004 jõust. 01.05.2004 - RT I 2004, 33, 230)

5)         välismaalase loominguliseks või teaduslikuks tegevuseks Eestis – dokumendid või andmed, mis tõendavad taotleja erialast ettevalmistust või kogemust;

6)         välismaalase töötamiseks Eestis registreeritud juriidilise isiku juhtorgani liikmena juhtimis- või järelevalvefunktsiooni täitmiseks – juriidilise isiku kinnitus, mis sisaldab lõikes 4 nimetatud andmeid;

7)         välismaise otseinvesteeringu teostamiseks – § 121 lõike 1 punktides 2 ja 3 nimetatud dokumendid ning § 121 lõikes 2 nimetatud andmeid sisaldav kirjalik selgitus;

8)         Eestis välismaa äriühingu filiaali asutamiseks – välismaa äriühingu filiaali asutamise volitusi tõendav dokument;

9)         ümberpaiknemise korras esindusõiguse või juhtimisfunktsiooni teostamiseks Eestis registreeritud äriühingus, mis kuulub rahvusvahelisse kontserni – äriühingupoolne kinnitus nimetatud asjaolu kohta;

10)       sportlane, treener, spordikohtunik või sporditöötaja erialaseks tegevuseks – spordialaliidu ja tööandja kinnitus, mis sisaldab lõikes 4 nimetatud andmeid;

101)     seadmete paigaldaja või oskustööline –dokumendid või andmed, mis tõendavad taotleja erialast ettevalmistust või kogemust, ning siseministri otsus;

11)       välismaalane tegevuseks riigi- või kohaliku omavalitsuse asutuse osalusega rahvusvahelise koostööprogrammi raames – riigi- või kohaliku omavalitsuse asutuse kutse;

12)       välisriigi diplomaatilise esinduse teenindamiseks – Välisministeeriumi luba nimetatud asjaolu kohta;

13)       lähetatud töötaja –välisriigi tööleping ja lähetust tõendavad dokumendid.

(8)       Lõike 7 punktis 2 nimetatud kutses esitab usuline ühendus järgmised andmed:

1)         välismaalase isikuandmed (Eesti isikukood või sünniaeg, eesnimed, perekonnanimi);

2)         selgitus välismaalase Eestisse kutsumise põhjuse kohta;

3)         kutsuja kontaktandmed (aadress, telefon, faks, e-posti aadress);

4)         andmed kutsuja kohta (kutsuja nimi, registrikood);

5)         andmed välismaalase legaalsete sissetulekute kohta taotletava elamisloa kehtivusajal;

6)         andmed selle kohta, kas kutsuja garanteerib välismaalasele elamispinna ja ülalpidamise.

(9)       Lõike 7 punktides 1–12 nimetatud dokumentide koopiad või tõendid, millega kinnitatakse lõikest 7 tulenevaid asjaolusid ning lõikes 7 nimetatud kutse, kinnitus, kirjalik selgitus, volitusi tõendav dokument ning luba kehtivad tähtajalise elamisloa taotluse esitamiseks 2 kuud dokumendi andmise päevast arvates.

(26.04.2004 jõust. 01.05.2004 - RT I 2004, 33, 230)

[...]

12. peatükk

Rakendussätted

§-d 75 ja 76. [käesolevast tekstist välja jäetud]

§ 77. Varasemate taotluste läbivaatamine

Enne käesoleva määruse jõustumist esitatud elamisloa ja tööloa taotlused ning nende pikendamise taotlused vaadatakse läbi vastavalt elamisloa või tööloa taotluse või selle pikendamise taotluse esitamise ajal kehtinud sätetele.

§ 78. [käesolevast tekstist välja jäetud]

©FB

Trascina file per caricare

Government of the Republic Regulation No. 364 of 26 November 2002.

Procedure for Application for, Grant, Extension and Revocation of Temporary Residence Permit and Work Permit and Procedure for Registration of Absence of Aliens from Estonia (18.05.2006 entered into force 01.06.2006 - RT I 2006, 24, 174). Government of the Republic Regulation No. 364 of 26 November 2002RT I 2002, 98, 574entered into force 1 January 2003.

Amended by the following Regulations:14.12.2006 entered into force 02.01.2007 - RT I 2006, 57, 43609.11.2006 entered into force 27.11.2006 - RT I 2006, 51, 38122.09.2006 entered into force 02.10.2006 - RT I 2006, 41, 31618.05.2006 entered into force 01.06.2006 - RT I 2006, 24, 17418.04.2005 entered into force 01.05.2005 - RT I 2005, 22, 15626.04.2004 entered into force 01.05.2004 - RT I 2004, 33, 23023.04.2003 entered into force 01.05.2003 - RT I 2003, 37, 251

This Regulation is established on the basis of clause 14 (2) 3), clause141 (1) 1) and subsection 142 (1) of the Aliens Act.

(22.09.2006 entered into force 02.10.2006 - RT I 2006, 41, 316)

[...]

Chapter 2

Grant of Temporary Residence Permit

[...]

§ 12. Documents submitted upon application for temporary residence permit for employment

(1)       Upon application for a temporary residence permit for employment pursuant to clause 12 (1) 1) of the Aliens Act, the following shall be submitted:

1)         the application;

2)         photograph;

3)         (Repealed -26.04.2004 entered into force 01.05.2004 - RT I 2004, 33, 230)

(2)       An alien shall annex a written explanation to an application for a temporary residence permit which shall set out the following information:

1)         data concerning the employer (the name if the employer is a legal person, or given name and surname if the employer is a sole proprietor, registry code . Estonian personal identification code, postal address);

11)       data concerning a foreign employer (the name if the employer is a legal person, or given name and surname if the employer is a sole proprietor, registry code, postal address) if clause 133 (12) 5) of the Aliens Act applies to the applicant;

2)         address of place of work;

3)         job or position in which the alien is applying for permission to work;

4)         estimated time of commencing work;

5)         presumed remuneration;

6)         reason why the alien wishes to settle and work in Estonia.

(3)       An employer who wishes to employ an alien shall submit a standard format confirmation the Citizenship and Migration Board concerning employment of the alien upon issue of a residence permit and work permit to the alien, and permission by a local office of the Labour Market Board for the alien to commence work in Estonia.

(4)       The employer shall set out the following data in the confirmation concerning the employment of an alien:

1)         personal data of the alien (Estonian personal identification code or date of birth, given names, surname);

2)         education, profession or vocation of the alien;

3)         data of the place of work (the address, telephone number and e-mail address);

4)         data concerning the employer (the name if the employer is a legal person, or given name and surname if the employer is a sole proprietor, registry code . Estonian personal identification code, area of activity of the employer and the address, telephone and fax number, and e-mail address of the employer);

5)         details of the work and contract (type of contract, time of commencement of work by alien, estimated term of expiry of the contract, position, remuneration).

(5)       (Repealed - 23.04.2003 entered into force 01.05.2003 - RT I 2003, 37, 251)

(6)       The confirmation by an employer on employing an alien shall remain valid for submission of an application for a residence permit for two months as of the date of issue of the confirmation.

(7)       In order for the provisions of subsections 133 (2)-(4) of the Aliens Act not to be applied, an alien specified in subsection 133 (12) of the Aliens Act shall submit, in addition to the documents specified in subsection (1) and (2), the following documents or data:

1)         data on the international agreement which is the basis for working in Estonian shall be submitted by an alien whose right to work in Estonia without a work permit arises from an international agreement;

2)         an invitation by the religious association shall be submitted by a minister of a religion, a nun or a monk;

3)         a document in proof of accreditation by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs shall be submitted by a journalist accredited by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs;

4)         (Repealed -26.04.2004 entered into force 01.05.2004 - RT I 2004, 33, 230)

5)         documents or data certifying the applicant's professional training or experience shall be submitted for the artistic or research activities of an alien in Estonia;

6)         a confirmation by the legal person containing the data specified in subsection (4) shall be submitted by an alien in order to work in the capacity of a member of a managing body of a legal person registered in Estonia with the duty to perform a managing or supervising duty;

7)         the documents specified in clauses 121 (1) 2) and 3) and a written explanation containing the data specified in subsection 121 (2) shall be submitted for making a foreign direct investment;

8)         a document in proof of authorisation to establish a branch of a foreign company shall be submitted for establishment of the branch of the foreign company;

9)         the company's confirmation of the fact shall be submitted for performance, by way of rotation, of the right of representation or directing functions in the company registered in Estonia and belonging to an international group of undertakings;

10)       a confirmation containing the data specified in subsection (4) by the sports association and the employer shall be submitted by a sportsman, coach, referee or sports official who will engage in professional activities;

101)     documents or data in proof of the applicant's professional training or experience, and a decision of the Minister of Internal Affairs shall be submitted by an installer of equipment or a skilled worker;

11)       an invitation by the state or local government shall be submitted for activities in the framework of an international program of co-operation involving agencies with state or local government participation, shall submit;

12)       permission by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs shall be submitted for providing services to a diplomatic representation of a foreign state;

13)       the contract of employment of a foreign state and documents in proof of assignment shall be submitted by a posted worker.

(8)       The invitation specified in clause (7) 2), a religious association shall set out the following data:

1)         personal data of the alien (Estonian personal identification code or date of birth, given names, surname);

2)         explanation concerning inviting the alien to Estonia;

3)         the contact details of the sponsor (address, telephone number, fax number and e-mail address);

4)         data of the sponsor (name and registry code thereof);

5)         data on the legal income of the alien during the term of the residence permit applied for;

6)         information on whether the sponsor will provide the alien with residential space and maintenance.

(9)       The copies of the documents specified in clauses (7) 1)-2) and the certificates in proof of the circumstances arising from subsection (7), and the invitation, confirmation, written explanation, document in proof of authorisation and permission specified in subsection (7) shall be valid for a period of two months as of the date of the issue of the corresponding document for submission of an application for temporary residence permit.

(26.04.2004 entered into force 01.05.2004 - RT I 2004, 33, 230)

[...]

Chapter 12

Implementing Provisions

§§ 75 and 76  [omitted from this text]

§ 77. Review of earlier applications

The applications for residence permits and work permits, and the applications for the extension of such permits submitted before the entry into force of this Act shall be reviewed pursuant to the provisions in force at the time of submission of the applications for the residence permits or work permits or the applications for extension thereof.

§ 78. [omitted from this text]

 

©FB

Trascina file per caricare